USS Maddox - All Shipmates

Listed Chronologically

If this is your first visit to this page of all shipmates who have served on the DD-168, DD-622 and DD-731, please take the time to register.

Here's the list of your shipmates who have been located as of August 27, 2002.nz


Looking for some old shipmates? Click on the years you are interested in. Shipmates will be listed by the first year of their service aboard Maddox. Once you have found a shipmate on this list, try that name on the alphabetic listing for more details.

DD-168
DD-622
DD-731: Precommissioning (1943)-1945
1946-1950
1951-1953
1954-1959
1960-1964
1965-1972
1983-1984
Unknown

DD-168

Cash Jewel (Deceased)
MM1
1919 - 1920

Yosco James L.

Zachko Peter G.

DD-622

Anzalone Fred (Deceased)
1943

Balog Peter
1943

Barnhouse Willis (Deceased)
1943

Batten William Miles (Deceased)
1943

Breton Lucien (Deceased)
MM2
1943

Burke Maurice J. (Deceased)
1943

Butler Hubert
1943

Canuncio Armando
1943

Chandler Lester
1943

Clark John A.
1943

Cobb Ivan B.
1943

Connelly William Joseph (Deceased)
1942-1943

Crouse James L (Deceased)
1943

Dailey Franklyn Jr.
Capt. USNR (Ret)
1942 - 1943

 Dicheck Stephen (Deceased)
1943

Doldow Fred (Deceased)
1943

Dowding David H. (Deceased)
1943

Downey Edward J. (Deceased)
LT
1943

Grice Malcomb
1943

Holm Hank
1943

Hubbard John
1943

Hutchison James W. (Deceased)
1943

Kirkwood Jack W.
1942-1943

Kotheimer Joe
1942-1943

Laird W. R. (Deceased)
LCDR, XO DD-622
1943

Lange Arvin J
1942

Lott John C.
1943

Lovell Ken S.
1943

Lynch Paul
1942

Marino Victor
CPO
1942-1943

McCarter Creed (Deceased)
1943

McLaughliun Edward J.
YNC
1943

Meurer Hugo F.
1942-1943

Mohrhauser Richard (Dick)
MML3
1949-1950 and 1952-1954

Nehen Fred
ET2
1943

Novosel Stever (Deceased)
GM1
1942-1943

Pack Robert (Deceased)
1943

Pannier Louis Joseph (Deceased)
BM1
1943

Patane John D.
1943

Peck Robert (Deceased)
RM3
1943

Pemberton Robert
1943

Phipps Berwiur
1943
Raby Luther (Deceased)
1943

Retzloff Fred E.
SN
1942

Samas Charles J.
1943

Sampson Herbert R. (Deceased)
1942-1943

Schmidt L. W.
LTJG
1942-1943

Smatts Basil (Red)
1942-1943

Steele Clovis E.
1942 -1943

Sullivan Joseph G. (Sully)
SOM2
1943

Sykes Pat D. (Deceased)
1942-1943

Tanzi Edmund A.
LTJG
1942-1943

Von Hinken Fred (Deceased)
1943

Wagoner Robert
1943

Walsh Edward
E6
1943-1946

Weeks Andrew
1943

Westbrook Clinton
1943

Whaley Lester Hayfield
BM2
1943

Wheeler Wayne P.
MM2
1943

James W. Whitley
1943

Williams Ray (Pete) (Deceased)
SC3
1943

Ydoyaga Richard
CDR USN Ret.
1943

Yosco James L.
1940

Zachko Peter G.
DD-168

Zuniga Felipe Llanos (Pancho)
1942-1943
 

DD-731:  Precommissioning 1944 - 1945

Arbo Paul (Deceased)
Capt USN Ret.
1944-1946

Arciero Albert
1945-1946

Arthur Raymond
1945-1946

Barber Donald L.
1944-1945

Barnes Harry (Deceased)
1945

Basquez Cruz J
1945-1946

Bateman Robert
1944

Becker Leon
1945-1946

Biafano James N.
1944

Bolmgren Robert
1944-1945

Bonita Carmel (Tony)
GM1
1945

Braxman Samuel M. (Deceased)
1944-1946

Brooks McNeil
1944-1946

Bryant Harold V. (Deceased)
TM2
1945-1946

Burris Malcom, Dr.(Deceased)
LT
1944-1945

Bush Fred M.
Capt USN Ret
1944

Buskers Phillip
1944-1945

Butrie Peter
1944

Cameron John F. Jr
1944

Cash Elmo (Deceased)
1944-1945

Cochran William Charles (Deceased)
RM
1944-1946

Colopy
1945-1946

Crandall Elton F. (Deceased)
1945-1946

Cummins Charles W.
1944-1945

Cunningham, Melville D. (Deceased)
Capt USN Ret
1944-1945

Dawson Charles
1944-1946

Decker Warren
1944

Deeb Edward P
1944-1945

Dubose Duke
TM3
1944 -1946

Entrekin William G. (Deceased)
RM2
1943-1945

Fairhead Gary
1943-1945

Fanelli Joe
1944 -1945

Feeney Frank
1944

Fisher John F.
1945-1946

Flaherty Robert P.
1944-1946

Fleming George Lewis
1944-1945

Fowler George H.
1944

Frazier Edwin L. (Deceased)
1944

Fuller Rodney Eugene
1945-1948

Garland Robert P. MSGR
IC
1944-1945

Garrigus John P.
1944-1945

Genschel Ed J
1944

Gillispie John
1944

Gilooly Robert
1944

Gore Fredrick S.
Capt USN Ret
1944-1945

Greene Thomas J
SN
1944-1945

Grice Malcomb
1943

Grothman Byron (Corky) (Deceased)
FIC
1945-1946

Hain Gerald M. (Deceased)
1944-1946

Haldane William R.
CDR USN Ret.
1944-1945

Hammond Marion
1944

Harman Archer Jr.
1944-1945

Harney Thomas F.
1944-1946

Harper, Grady
1944

Harris Alvis H. (Slim)
RMCA
1945-1947

Harte James (Deceased)
FN 1944-1945

Headley John F.
1945-1946

Henthorn Bob
1945

Herr William F.
1944-1945

Higgins David L. (Deceased)
1946-1947

Hill James (Deceased)
1944

Hinkle Grendle Dean
1944-1945

Hodges Earl W
1944

Holm Hank
1943

Horvath Frank
GMC
1944-1945

Hosler Harry
QMSN
1944-1945

Howard Elmer
1944

Hubbard John
1943

Hulm Walter
FT1
1944-1946

Inlow Gerald S. (Terry)
1944-1945

Israel Ben
1944-1945

Johannsen Eugene J.
1945-1948

Jordan Bill
LT-USAF
1944-1946

Kane Anthony Reagan (Deceased) 
1945

 Keefe Richard
FC1
1945-1946

Kezele Joseph
1944-1946

Kirtley Harry D.
1944-1945

Klemyk John A.  (Deceased)
GM2
1944-1945

Kolb Claude
1945-1946

Laird Melvin R. (Ex SecDef) (Deceased)
LT
1944-1945

Langford James (Deceased)
1944-1946

Latimer George M (Deceased)
TE2
1945-1946

Laws Harlan L (Deceased)
GM2
1944-1945

Lillard Harold
GMSN
1945-1946

Locke, George
MM3
1945-1949

Lott James
Seaman First Class
1944-1945

Lotz Charles
FN
1944-1946

Lynch  John E.
SN
1944-1946

Mabry Joe (Pee Wee)
EM3
1944-1945

Mahaffey James P.
1944-1946

Manion Conrad L. (Dusty)
1945-1945

Markwart Emil
1946

Marny Byron N
1944-1945

Martschinske Louis (Deceased)
1944-1945

McCluskey Frank
1944-1945

McDonald Edward H. (Mac)
1944 -1945

McDonald James L. (Mac)
1944-1946

McGann Patrick H.
Capt. USN Ret.
1944-1947

McGuire Raymond
ENS
1945-1946

McKelvey William T. (Deceased)
1944-1946

McNaught Thomas (Mac)
1944 -1945

McNutt Harry (Pete) (Deceased)
1944-1945

Meng Raymond Bruce Sr.
1944-1945

Menger E. M.
1944-1945

Mersinger Donald A.
1944-1945

Metz Leroy
1944-1946

Mikita John (Deceased)
1944-1945

Mockabee Lloyd E.
1944-1945

Monsell Marshall A. Jr. (Deceased)
Capt. USN
1944-1945

Montana Rudolph
1944

Moore Bill (Deceased)
DD-731; 1944-1946

Morphew Johnny
Morrison Charles R. (Deceased)
1944-1946

Mutchler Joseph A.
1944

Nash Hubert C
1944

Nassriot Lee J.
SN
1945-1949

Neher Charles A.
PHNl
1944-1946

Newbold Duane (Deceased)
1944-1945

Newton Marple (Bud)
1944-1945

Nojak Stephen
1944-1946

Nordstrom Howard L.
1944-1945

Pascucci Anthony C. (Tony)
1944-1946

Pfiester Earnest A.
LTJG
1944-1946

Phinney Gilbert
1945

Pieroni Raymond P.
1944-1945

Plemmons Ross D.
1944-1946

Poltrock Wilbert
MM
1943-1945

Pope Kenneth
1943-1946

Potvin Roy
MM
1943-1944

Radford Tarpley
1945-1946

Raichel Walter
1944-1945

Reiss Robert C. (Bob)
RT3
1943-1945

Reitzel Bob
BT3
1945-1948

Remillard James
RM3
1945-1946

Restauri Arthur
1944-1946

Rhodes Beverly J.
1944-1945

Ricci Alfred M. (Barney)
1944-1945

Roadman Paul (Deceased)
SN
1944-1945

Rodak Edward (Deceased)
1944-1945

Roddy James M.
1944 -1946

Rogalla Paul G.
1944-1947

Rubin Manuel
SN
1944-1946

Sanders Bob
QM
1943 - 1946

Santmyers Selby K.
CAPT USN Ret., CO DD-731
1945-1947

Schmidt John C. (Deceased)
1944-1945

Scoccimarro Dominick
1945

Scott Richard (Scotty)
1944-1946

Smith E. H.
1944

Smith George A
MM3
1944-1946

Smith James W
1946

Smith Robert D. (Snuffy)
1944-1946

Spaulding Walter W. (Deceased)
BM
1944-1945

Spell Frank Jr.
1945-1945

Spellmire Melvin (Shack)
1944-1945

St Jacques Richard
TN
1943-1944

Stanley John
1944-1945

Svetlicich Anthony (Tony)
1944

Swanson Paul V.
1944-1945

Szymanski Narcissus (Narcy )
1944-1946

Terranna Sam
GM2
1944-1945

Tetrone Anthony (Tony)
1945

Thomas Dorsey O. Jr.
LTJG
1945-1946

Thompson Howard Web
1945-1946

Thorstensen Thomas (Deceased)
1944-1946

Titley Jack (Blacky) (Deceased)
ETC
1945

Torgerson Nolan F.
1944-1945

Town Edson C. (Deceased)
1944-1945

Turner Harry L.
1944-1945

Walker George B. (Hal)
ENS
1945 -1946

Walsh Edward
E6
1943-1946

Waters Harry (Deceased)
1944-1946

Weikel Hillard Ray
1946-1947

Willis James R.
CDR USN, CO DD-731
KIA Aboard USS Bush, 1945
1944-1945

Wills Reese M. Sr.
MM3
1944-1946

Wlodyka Edward J. (Deceased)
1944-1945

Yukl Ernest V.
1944-1945

Zimmerman Edward (Deceased)
1944-1946
 

1946 - 1950

Babin Murphy
1949

Barber Frank O.
1946-1949

Beasley Frank E
1948-1952

Benevitch Don
SN
1950-1951

Bennett Frank W.
1948-1952

Bilderback William
BMC
1948-1949

Bleck Eugene
Ltjg (MD)
1949-1951

Boniwitz (Deceased)
LCDR, XO DD-731
1950-1951

Borger John
Seaman
1948-1949

Borga Richard
1950

Bruce Arkley Lee
1948-1948

Burrus Bobby Gene
BM3
1948-1951

Champowick Charles
1946-1948

Chestnut Kenneth O (Deceased)
TE2
1949-1952

Clark Rudyard (Rudgie)
1946-1948

Cockrell Charles R.
MM3
1950-1953

Collins John M.
1946

Cottrell Art
SN
1949-1952

Cunningham Frank
RD3
1949-1950

Davis Shethar
1946

Dischinger Joe
BT-2
1949-1953

Domingues Paul
EM2
1949

England Edgell
SKSN
1946-1947

Estlack Shad
PN3
1950-1951

Estrada Benny (Lucky)
SD2
1949-1952

Fabbri George
MM1
1948-1953

Fancher Franklin
1949

Faussey Wayne M.
1949

Finch James
1949-1952

Flock Ronald J. (Deceased)
RD2
1949-1952

Flowers John S. (Deceased)
1950-1952

Fox Burdette
1950

Frierson Willie G.
CN2
1949-1952

Fugatt Bobby
TM3
1950-1953

Fugatt Jack
SN
1950-1953

Garner Norris
1950

Gee James H.  (Deceased)
1949-1952

Gibbons William T.
1950

Gibson Hubert (Hoot)
MM2
1950-1953

Giles Bob (Deceased)
1950

Golyer James
SN
1949-1951

Gorman Jack
FA
1949-1950

Gouse Irwin
TEM2
1950-1951

Graybill Don
LT (MD) Capt (Ret)
1950-1952

Grossman Virgile E.
1946-1947

Guidry Phil
1950-1954

Guitterez Art (Deceased)
1949-1952

Hafer Al
1947-1949

Haines Preston B. (Deceased)
Capt USN Ret. CO DD-731
1949-1951

Harris Max
SD1
1948-1953

Harwood Richard D.
Capt USN Ret., CO DD-731
1947-1948

Hassler Paul B (Deceased)
SC3
1950-1952

Hawkins Benton J. (Deceased)
1950

Hawkinson Lawrence
CDR
1946

Hayes Ezra
1946

Hays Jack B
SG2
1946-1946

Hiebert Del
SA
1948-1949

Hoge Edward D.
1950

Hopeck Edward
1949-1952

Hurtubise Paul J. (Herk) (Deceased)
RD3
1949-1952

Jones Arthur W. (Bill)
LT
1950-1952

Jones Paul
GM1
1949-1950

Kennedy Art  (Deceased)
1950

Kentz James
ET2
1946-1949

Kesner Mark
FN
1948-1949

Kettering Robert C.
MMC
1947-1950

Knapp Freedman (Jack)
GM3
1947-1949

Ladley Russell V
RM3
1946

Langley Richard
ET2
DD-731; 1946-1947

Lau James (Deceased)
RM2
1949-1952

Lawrence Clifford E
1949-1952

Lemley Richard C.
EN3
1946-1947

Libardoni Mike
1949-1950

Ludeke Leroy
CS1
1946-1947

Ludlum Bill M (Lum)
1948-1950

Main Leroy
RD2
1950

Mamelli Joe
1946

Mason James (Deceased)
TN
1949-1952

Mason Lloyd
FN
1950-1954

Mason Richard A.
RM3
1950-1951

Matter Robert G.
1949

McNeill Patrick
1947

Metcalf Clyde Billy (Bill)
EM2
1949-1953

Miller Earl J. Jr.
1949-1953

Miller John E.
QM3
1946-1949

Mohrhauser Richard (Dick)
MML3
1949-1950 and 1952-1954

Moline John C.
1949

Montoya Mike
GM2
1949-1952

Mozingo William L
BMC
1950-1951

Moon Willie D.
1948-1949

Morley Buel
1947-1949

Mueller Carl
LTJG
1947 - 1950

Nelson Myron M. (Deceased)
BMC
1950-1953

Nunley Forest E. (Deceased)
1950

Oatman Oliver Joe
1949-1951

Odendahl Eric
SOSN
1948-1949

Olive Carmel D. (Deceased)
YN2
1949-1952

Page James (Bob)
1949-1951

Palli Jerry (Deceased) 
1953

 Parker Aubrey Nolan
1950-1953

Parrish Edward
1950

Pascuzzo Leonard Dominic (Deceased)
FC3
1946

Pearson Clarence
BM3
1950-1952

Pennington Harold L (Ace) (Deceased)
CS3
1949-1952

Polk Earl (Deceased)
1950-1953

Portier Damon
RM2
1949-1951

Portier Harry
RM
1950-1952

Prendergast William K.
FCSN
1946-1948

Pullizzi Andrew
1948

Putman Jim
JOC
1949-1952

Ragsdale Bill
MM3
1949

Ramsey James
1950-1951

Randolph Carl
1950

Rich Albert W. (deceased)
RM3
1948-1949

Roberts Harold Mason (Deceased)
YNSN
1949-1950

Robertson Alfred John
1949 -1952

Robinson Pleasy
1946

Rosen Dan A.
RM2
1949-1952

Sams Wayne M
FN
1950-1953

Shelby Carl
YN3
1946-1947

Simmons George
1949-1951

Smigowski Stanley
MM
1948-1949

Smith George M
1950

Smith Joe
MM3
1949-1952

Spath Gerald J.
TMC
1950-1953

Staats Kenneth
1949-1951

Stearns Gordon
1949-1953

Stice James A.
1948-1951

Suter Roy
YN2
1950-1951

Taylor James H.
1946-1949

Temples C.C. (Deceased)
CMM
1950-1954

Temples T.G. (Tommy)
MM3
1950-1954

Tew Walter H.
1949-1952

Thomas Clayton Payton (Stud)
BTG
1950

Tingle Jack E (Deceased).
1946-1948

Tidd Matthew
FN
1949

Titsworth Don
SN
1949-1952

Tribble Roy L
GM
1950

Trosclair Jean (Gene)
1946-1949

Umfleet Cliff
SN
1948-1950

Ussery Cal D. (Dale)
1948-1953

Wait George W. (Bill)
ETC
1948-1950

Warren Robert T.
BMSN
1946-1947

White Doug
ENS
1950-1953

Wibbenhorst William Robert
LT
1950-1952

Withers William
1950-1953

Wright Harold R.
1946-1948

Yaqatich Leonard A.
1946-1947

1951 - 1953

Apple James
FCSN
1951-1953

Baker Perry
1952-1953

Barron Charles
RM2
1953-1957

Bartlett James
1951-1955

Bartlett Noel
GM3
1952-1956

Bertelson Peter C
LT
1951-1953

Bliss Al
FT3
1953-1955

Boulier James
CSM
1952-1954

Breedlove Jimmy
RMSN
1952-1954

Bush Don
CS2
1952-1954

Calkins Bruce
1952

Carpenter Joe
1951-1954

Casey William G.
SCSN
1951-1953

Chavez Edmund
QMSN
1951-1955

Cheshire Jim T. (Deceased)
ENS
1952-1955

Chestnut S. E. (Lee)
TE3
1951-1954

Clay James Harold (Deceased)
1948-1952

Clayton Thomas D.
1952-1954

Cope Billy F.
FN
1952-1954

Critchfield Mark R. (Deceased)
EN3
1951-1955
Crosser Darrell V.
1952-1955

Curless Gene Richard
S02
1953-1956

Davis Raymond
Ltjg
1951-1952

Dendy Robert
1951

Essing Lowell
1953-1956

Fannin Harold
MM
1952-1954

Felts Willie James
1952-1953

Foerster Raymond
FC3
1952-1954

Freeman Joseph W.
1951-1952

Fulmer John H. H. (Deceased)
TE2
1951-1952

Gash Donald E.
Ltjg
1952-1953

Gonzales Keith (Pedro)
1951-1953

Gouner Charles V. (Deceased)
1951-1954

Hack Earl
LT
1952-1953

Hall Eddie
1952-1955

Hall Russell
1954

Hanna Hugh H.
Capt USN Ret. CO DD-731
1951-1953

Hansen James D.
LTJG
1953-1954

Harrison Steve
1953

Hefley Hugh (Deceased)
1951-1954

Heighway John E.
LTJG
1952-1953

Hesalroad Lyle D.
1952

Hillis John J.
EMC
1952

Hillis William (Phil)
1953-1957

Hill James
IC1
1951 - 1955

Holcomb Robert
1952-1954

Hunt Richard
1951-1952

Jensen Glen A.
1952-1955

Johnson Billy J. (Deceased)
1951-1955

Kamnikar Leonard
S03
1952

Keifer Edwin H.
Capt USN Ret., CO DD-731
1953-1955

Kelley E.E.
BMSN
1951-1955

Kelly Gordon
1952-1954

Kight E. John
MMFN
1953-1955

Kolak George J. (Deceased)
1952

Krassner Dave
RD3
1953-1956

Kyncy Jim
1952-1956

Lake Wilbur
1951-1951

Little Arlen
MM2
1951- 1955

Logan William Harrison
1951-1955

Love Paul A.
Lt
1952-1954

Lucero Joe
QMSN
1951-1954

Maher Daniel J. (Deceased)
YN3
1952-1953

Majzun John
1952-1955

Martin George
1953-1957

Mason Leon S.
1953

Matson Paul Charles (Chuck)
Ltjg
1951-1953

Maurer Robert A
QM3
1952-1956

McDiarmid Francis
1951

McEnroe John J
ETC
1952-1955

McKinney Royce
RD3
1951-1954

McMenamy Justin J.
YN2
1951-1952

Michaels Robert
1952-1956

Miller J. E.
1952-1956

Mohrhauser Richard (Dick)
MML3
1952-1954 and 1949-1950

Morrison Charles R
1951

Mullins Billy
FN
1952-1954

Newell Paul
1953-1954

Nolte Wayne
1951-1953

Norvell
CAPT USN Ret., ComDesDiv 92
1951

Padgett Donald
LT
1953-1954

Peterman John L.
MM3
1952-1954

Phillips Francis V. (Phil)
PNSN
1951-1953

Phillips Jimmie L.
GT3
1951-1953

Pope James F
FD2
1953-1955

Richie John
YN3
1952-1953

Saegar Victor F. (Vic)
1953-1954

Savage Dwight
R2
1954-1956

Schaefer Lyle
RD3
1951-1955

Schwinn Marvin
SN
1951-1955

Seeman Rick
1952

Sheldon James E
1951-1954

Smith J.D.
1951-1953

Smith Robert G
1951-1954

Sparks John
SCSN
1953-1954

Sprunt JD
1953

Starkey Robert E
1953

Terpstra Wayne
MM2
1953-1957

Thomas Perry W. (Deceased)
1951-1955

Travis Randy B.
1951-1953

Ward James T. (Deceased)
1951

Watkins Bob
1952-1954

West Bobby
1951

White Hollis B
BT
1951-1955

Williams A.
1953

Wilson Bob
QM3
1951-1954

Winkle, MElvin
1952-1953

Witherspoon Don
1952-1955

Whitten A.J.
MMSN
1951-1954

Wood Jones
1952-1955

Wright Eugene
BT1
1953-1956

1954 - 1959

Allen William
EM3
1954 - 1956

Ashley James M. (Deceased)
Capt USN RET, CO DD-731
1957-1960

Barden Lowell A
1956-1958

Bernal Bob
GM3
1957-1959

Booth Fred C Jr.
RM3
1954-1955

Brown Raymond
RD2
1958-1959

Bulda Benjamin S.
1954-1957

Busch Henry L.
1955-1958

Bush Thomas A.
CDR
1955-1956

Carroll Clyde
FT1
1954-1955

Castillo Fernando
RD3
1956-1958

Chapman Sam
1956

Clark Bennett
1958-1961

Coleman Richard
1958-1962

Collinson Thomas W.
1959-1962

Davis James C.
BT1
1959-1963

DeAngelis John
FT3
1958-1961

Dittemore Jim
1957-1961

Don Jack
1955

Donohue Rich
RM3
1956-958

>Enright Jim
1955-1958

Esquivel Joe
1954-1955

Flageolle Joe
BT2
1954-1958

Franklin John E.
1959-1963

Garrison Lonnie Jr.
FT
1954

Garrity Ed
RD1
1955-1959

Earl George
SN
1955-1957

Gilreath Conrad (Rod)
GM2
1957-1959

Goin Rex
MM3
1954-1959

Harris, Melvin
BMSN
1957-1959

Haslett Carl
FT
1958-1960

Hill Jon W
1956

Hudson Conrad
MM
1957-1959

Jarry Robert J
1955-1956

Johnson Walter
1958-1961

Jugo Alfred
PN2
1958-1960

Jordan Joe M
S02
1955-1958

Justus Vernon
1954-1954

Kaehler Val Gene
1959-1963

Kaplin Martin
E5
1957-1958

Kellet James
CDR Ret.
1957-1958

King John E.
1955-1957

Knupple William
WO
1957-1960

Kukacka Clayton
SH3
1956-1960

Lambert Harrell
RM3
1954

Lagro Richard D.
FT3
1957-1961

Langerak, James
MM2
1956-1957

Lind Duane E.
1954-1958

Lineback Daniel T (Deceased)
1959-1962

Lodike Robert
RMSN
1956-1957

Lund Dale
YN2
1957-1959

Lynch Richard A.
1957-1959

Maddux Lyle D.
TE1
1956-1957

McDonald Cedell
SN
1954-1956

McLean William R.
1956

Mills Earl S.
GM3
1957-1960

Milton Bill
GM3
1955-1958

Moore Audry D. (Deceased)
GM3
1957-1959

Morgan Robert
1958-1961

Morrison Darell
SN
1954-1959

Morrison John (Reb)
S03
1958-1960

Norrington W. E.
CAPT USN Ret., CO DD-731
1955-1957

Nowling Rex
RD2
1955-1957

Oard George
1957

O'Reilly John
GM3
1955-1959

Panganiban Venancio (Deceased)
1954-1959

Parker ?
GM
1955-1958

Parks Joe
1957-1958

Paul Robert C
1956-1959

Perkins John
1957

Pico Don
QMSN
1959-1960

Pomrenke Robert T.
1959-1960

Popek Stanley
BT2
1958-1962

Pozniakoff Peter (Poz )
1955-1957

Pratt Willis A.
1955-1959

Reese Eugene
BT1
1954-1958

Reiner Edward F (Butch)
EM2
1958-1962

Reyes Charles
BTFN
1955-1958

Reynolds James E. (Deceased)
RM3
1957-1959

Frank Rhodes
TE3
1958

Rosencrants Tom
CS3
1954-1958

Rudolph Zane
IC3
1954

Sagar Wendel B.
1957-1960

Salazar Eugene
1959-1961

Salser Bert
1957

Schenewerk Ray
1959-1961

Scott Robert
ET3
1956-1957

Shephard Art
GM3
1959-1961

Sheppard James C.
LCDR USN Ret
1958-1959

Siegrist Edward
CAPT USN Ret.
1958-1960

Sinner Gregory T.
ET1
1957-1959

Slageolle Charles
1955-1956

Sovereign Gordon (Deceased)
1955-1957

Speckman Orville
1959-1963

Spencer Raymond
1959

Springer Edward L.
1959-1960

Stacy James E.
1959-1961

Terrell David K
1957

Todd Ralph Benny
1955-1958

Troxtell Bill
1957

Vanderhooven David D. (Van)
1959-1961

Van Meter Lyle
PN
1957-1959

VonBon Ronald W.
FN
1957-1960

Walke Norman
BM3
1957-1958

Walsh Thomas Pat
1959-1963

Walth Elmer L.
SF2
1959-1963

Wickett William B. (Willie)
RD2
1955-1956

Wildman Robert Allen (Bob)
S02
1954-1956

Williams Lee
QMSN
1954-1958

Williamson Ernest
GM2
1957-1959

Worth Walter
ET2
1954-1956

Wright Harry V.
RD2
1955-1958

Wright William
1957-1959

York James
MM3
1959-1962

1960 - 1964

Arcoraci Anthony
RD2
1963

Bahm Jack
RMl
1964

Baldwin Richard
1963-1968

Baltazor Frank
1962

Bane Keith J
LTJG
1962-1965

Bayley John L (Deceased)
CDR USNR (Ret)
1962-1965

Beaver Elmer Lonnie
1963

Benz Gary
RD3
1963-1966

Blondo Robert
MM2
1963-1966

Bomgardner Richard B.
TM2
1962-1965

Bond Ward C. (Deceased)
1963-1965

Bonebrake Clyde
ETR3
1963-1965

Bosset Frenchy  (Deceased)
1961-1965

Boulware Walter
1962-1963

Boussuet Dean V.
1961-1964

Brimmer Bruce T. (Deceased)
1963

Brown Michael S.
Ltjg
1961-1962

Buehler William Stuart Rev.
CDR USN Ret
1963-1965

Burkett Charles F
BT3
1963-1967

Burley James (Jim)
YN3
1964-1966

Burnett Edward
RDSC
1964-1965

Cerone Ken (Deceased)
STG3
1963-1966

Christmas Alvin
1962-1966

Church Robert L.
GMG1
1963-1968

Cleaveland Gary
1963 

Conley Don E.
1960-1963

Copeland James D.
CDR USNR Ret
1962-1965

Corsette Richard (Deceased)
LCDR USN Ret.
1963-1965

Coyle Shelly W.
1963-1967

Deauzat Douglas
BT1
1964-1967

Delaney Frank
RD3
1963-1964

Derner Gary S.
1963-1966

Deyamie Tim
FTG2
1962-1966

Dill Ronald
S03
1960-1965

Doucette Joseph
SH3
1960-1964

Douglas James
BT
1964-1965

Dudley Calvin C.
Capt. USN Ret., XO DD-731
1960-1961

Elliot William
1960

Evans Dale R.
1963-1965

Fairbanks Robert
LTJG
1962-1964

Fosdick Franklin
TN2
1960-1962

Foster Charles M
Ltjg
1963-1965

Fournier Ken
S02
1961-1963

Fry Vance H.
RADM USN Ret
1961-1962

Fussell John
RMC
1964-1967

Garner Charles
YN3
1963-1967

George Wally N.
E4
1963-1966

Gillispie Clifford (Loupee)
SC3
1963-1966

Gold Bennett (Ben)
CDR USN Ret
1962-1964

Golden Joe
SOG2
1061-1983

Gonsalves Gerald C.
MMC
1964-1966

Gratzl Dennis
IC3
1962-1966

Greber Kenneth
MMC
1963-1964

Green Ronald
Ltjg
1960

Greene William (Bill)
SN
1961-1965

Hague Steve
1964

Hall Jim
ETR3
1962 - 1963

Halpern Sam (Doc), Dr.
LT
1963-1964

Harvey Russell (Deceased)
1961-1963

Herrick John J. (Deceased)
Capt USN Ret., ComDesDiv 92
1962

Hines Dean
1960-1962

Holder Lloyd C (Deceased)
1961

Holder Troy
RM2
1961-1963

Holland Dan
1961

Holt Jack
SN1
1960-1961

Holt Jim
FN
1960-1963

Hunley Edgar
BMC
1962-1967

Jacobi Kurt
QM3
1963-1966

Jeffries Mahlon
BMCM
1963-1965

Jones Billy M
RD2
1963-1966

Jones Ronald D. (Jonesy)
EM3
1963-1967

Kagikas Michael
1964-1968

Kanoti Patrick
DK3
1964 - 1965

Kunst Jim
1963-1965

Lacross Lewis (Frenchy)
FTG3
1964-1967

Lademan Dixon
CDR USN Ret., CO DD-731
1961-1962

Lambo David F. (Butch) (Deceased)
1962-1965

Lassiter A. C.
Capt. USN Ret., CO DD-731
1964-1965

Ledford Dan
1961-1964

Leeman Mike
LTJG
1963-1965

Librizzi Albert J. (Deceased)
IC3
1962-1966

Littler Ed.
1964-1967

Lowell Don
EN3
1963-1965

Marony Donald
1963-1966

Maxwell Robert (Deceased)
1962

McCloud Vernon W.
GMMC
1960-1963

Meade Donald
1964

Melton Johnny Paul
MM2
1960-1964

Meredith Pete
1962-1963

Miller Russell
CS1
1961-1966

Moody Jerry W
1963-1967

Moore Kenneth
HMSN
1962-1965

Morphew Johnny
BT
1963-1965

Nation Cassius (Deceased)
MM3
1963-1965

Nava Louis III
1962-1963

Nelson Alan C.
RM3
1964-1965

Nerio Felix
1963

Newman Aaron (Gary)
1962-1964

Norviel Don
BM2
1962-1965

Ogier Herbert (Deceased)
CAPT USN Ret. CO DD-731
1962-1964

Park Patrick M.
1961-1964

Patton Wes E. Dr.
LTJG
1962-1964

Payne James A.
CAPT USN Ret. CO DD-731
1960-1961

Perkins John
1957-1959

Pirie Edwin V. (Fifi)
MM3
1962-1966

Raichel Walter
Raines Albert
1961-1964

Richards Sterling A.
1961-1964

Ridgway George
1964-1958

Roberts Bill
1963-1964

Rudman Ron
ET3
1963-1964

Sailer Ed
FNSN
1960-61

Scherman Richard L. (Dick)
1962

Scott Jon A.
1963-1966

Scouten Donald L. (Deceased)
MMFN
1963-1966

Seyerle Richard
RD3
1964-1967

Shattuck John H.
SKC
1963

Shearan Charles
IC-3
1966-1969

Sheerin Roger (Deceased)
LTJG
1961-1963

Sherrod Robert (Deceased)
RD3
1962 - 1966

Simkins Harry (Ron) (Deceased)
MM2
1960-1962

Slattery James O. (Slats)
MM2
1961-1964

Slife Clarence
FT2
1963-1963

Springer David
1965-1966

Stalsberg Ronald G. (Deceased)
GMC
1962-1968

Stampley Clarence
1964

Stangle Louis
FC2
1961-1962

Stegall Johnny
MM3
1962-1966

Stokhaug Dennis
DC3
1961-1964

Thompson Adrian J.( deceased)
Des. Div. 92- Staff
1963-1964

Ueckert Harold
RD3
1962-1963

Von Bedwell Edwin
QM3
1960-1963

Wannamaker Robert Gene
BT2
1961-1964

Watson Ronald
MM3
1964-1966

Waugh Robert
BTC
1963-1964

Weitgenant Harold R. (Hal)
CAPT  USN Ret.
1961-1963

Werda Raymond
EM3
1963-1966

White John
1960-1965

Williams Mike (Deceased)
FN
1960-1963

Williams S. Murray
1963-1964

Woehrer M. A.
1963

Zunker Gene
1964-1967

1965 - 1972

Bergstrom Eric
ENS
1965-1966

Berry Ron
SM-SH
1967-1968

Bikaunieks George (Peter)
LT
1965-1968

Crockett Dave
OSCM
1965-1968

Brezenski Ed
1968-1970

Burke Francis Jr.
SN
1968-1969

George Colacicco
SN
1965 - 1967

Cushnie, Jay
LT
1968-1971

Davis Loren
FTG3
1966-1970

Discuillo John
MM3
1966-1970

Eckert Pete M
BT3
1972

Ference R. J.
LCDR, CO Decommission Crew, DD-731
1972

Finkbinder Ernie
1971

Fisher R. G. Richard
RM3
1971-1972

Ford David
FTGC
1968-1970

Fudge Gerald
1970-1971

Futrell John
1967-1969

Galloway Arthur B.
1968-1970

Gandee Robert (Bob)
QM2
1966-1968

Gardner Rarnest
BT3
1966-1968

Garrison Wallace R.
FC2
1968

Gipson Ronald
ETN2
1966-1968

Gorin Bernie
SMSN
1968

Gourley Robert
BT3
1967-1969\

Grant Dale
ETR2
1967

Graves William
BT3
1969-1972

Green James C
MM3
1968-1969

Grosshans John
EM1
1966-1968

Guist Clifford
1970

Guiterrez Art
SO2
1968-1970

Gunn William T. Sr.
1965

Guympfer Robert (Bob)
FTG3
1969-1972

Hagen Robert J.
1966-1970

Hargen Dennis
1967-1968

Harris Phil
DD-731; 1969

Hartman William A.
1968-1969

Hazlett Steve
1970-1971

Helmers Ron
BT2
1968

Hepner Alan
HT3
1970

Hooper Gary
SN
1967-1969

House Mike
RM3
1967-1968

Hyer Roy
RM2
1968-1972 Decommissioning Crew

Ingwerson Bill
1970

Jackson Donald
MM3
1970-1972

Jennings William H.
MM3
1966-1969

Johnson Henry
CDR
1967-1969

Johnson Paul
Capt. USN
1968-1969

Jones Jim (J.C.)
RD2
1965-1968

Karnofsky Danny
RM2
1967-1970

Keihn Charles W.
CPO
1965-1967

Keller Barry
MM3
1966-1968

King Jon
1968-1971

Krauss Theodore A.
1968

Lampe Arthur
1970-1972

Leer Jim
RM2
1966-1969

Lewis Richard
RM1
1968-1970

Luba Albert Michael
1967-1970

Lung Charles
1968-1969

Lyons Frank
CDR
1970-1972

Maddox Roy
GMG1
1966-1969

Maddox Gerald Edward
E-5
1965-1969

 

Mains Homer
Capt USN Ret., CO DD-731
1970-1972

Marlowe Greg
1965-1967

Massey Dale
BMSN
1966-1966

Mathews Rick
STGC
1971-1972

McGlaughlin Thomas H (Deceased)
Capt. USN Ret., CO DD-731
1965-1967

McGonigol John
1965-1969

McIntyre David
MM2
1965-1969

McKinney Tom
FTG3
1969-1970

Meadows Lee
FN
1965-1969

Mechaley Joe
MM3
1968-1971

Merkel Mike
QM3
1970

Merrifield David
RD2
1968-1970

Meyers Robert C
1965-1967

Milczewski Robert
1967-1969

Miller Charles
MRC
1967-1969

Miller Harry
BM3
1966-1967

Miller James P
QM3
1967-1969

Mobley Earl R. (Deceased)
1966

Mogge Charles L.
1970-1972

Morgan Tom IV
FA
1971

Morrison Tim
IC3
1968-1969

Murphy, Lavon
MM1
1966-1969

Myami Bruce
ETN3
1971-1972

Novitsky John A.
FCC
1968-1971

Odonohoe Thomas
MM3
1966-1969

Osinna Jeff
SM
1965-1966

Osinski Lawrence
LTJG
1965-1968

Otterbourg James
BMSN
1965-1969

Ottenbourg Richard
PC3
1965-1969

Pantelides Gus (Golden Greek)
SK3
1967-1968

Patterson Earl
STSN
1968-1969

Pendar William
ET3
1965-1966

Peters Patrick D.
1970-1972 Decommissioning Crew

Phillips Gary
RD3
1966-1968

Popely Ronald
BMSN
1965-1967

Pullen Mike EMCS(Ret)
ICFN
1969

Ratliff Robert
1967-1968

Rethwisch William J.
1965-1966

Rhodes Roger
LTJG
1970-1972

Richno Carl
LCDR USN Ret.
1966-1968

Rodau William (Bill)
LT
1965-1967

Rodney Gary Lee
1967-1969

Rogers Gary
SF3
1968-1969

Root James Grant (Deceased )
CW02
1968-1971

Sander Carter (Sandy)
LT
1965-1966

Saunders David
FTGC
1968 - 1969

Schauer William W
TNC
1970-1972

Schultz Edward
1966-1967

Shaw John G.
CAPT USN RET, CO DD-731
1967-1969

Shearan Charles
1966-1969

Skalla Kenneth
QM3
1970-1971

Smith Doug
BM2
1968-1969

Southern Ben
1966-1967

Sparks Sam
SN
1972 Decommissioning Crew

Springer David
1965-1966

Springer Edward L.
1959-1960

Swanson Christopher
MM3
1972-1972

Strout Terril (Joe)
BTFN
1965-1967

Sybert James
GMG3
1965-1967

Tedrick John
CS3
1970-1972

teGroen Robert
1969-1972 Decommissioning Crew

Till Daniel (Deceased)
SR
1972-1972

Torres Manuel Lopez (Taco)
1968

Uran Jeff
GMG2
1966-1970

Walck Tom
RDSN
1965-1969

Wall Jim
TM3
1965-1968

Waters Timothy
YN3
1971-1972

Williams Dick
SF1
1971-1972

Wruten Max
1968

Xazer Jim
1966-1969

Younts David
RM2
1965-1966

Zadrazil Fred
FN
DD-731; 1965-1967

1983 - 1984

Lo Ting To
ENS Chinese Navy
Po Yang; DD-10, Chinese Navy; 1983-1984

Unknown

Angdahl Carl
Appleton Gracey
Bates Charles
Becker William
Bleck Eugene, Dr.
Bowen Lawrence YN2
Burton Lee
Bush Don
Ciari Robert
Clean William
Cole Marion
Cook Gene
Cornelius Charlie
Cover Charles
Crawford B. J.
Crossen Tom
Daniels Robert
Davis A.J Arden
Deauzat Douglas
Dedyn Emmett
Ditto Donald  RD2
Dodd David A
Douglas Stanford
Durstler Michael
Dye Charles
Fitch Willie Lee
Fong Larry
Foreman Nolan
Fulmer John Harvey Harrison
Gerry Robert
Guerin James CDR USN Ret
Hamlin Dan
Hart Floyd
Hart Jack
Hartman Mike
Henger E. M.
Hinkleman John
Hosman John  QMC
Hunter Marvin
Hutchison Robert
Knapp Donald
Kopin Joe
Kuper Jim RM1
Larcey Richard  IC3
Largo Robert
Leguard Roger
Lizardi Ernie
Maness Raymond
McElwee George
McCray Darrel
McIlrath R. B.
Meadows Willie
Minkus Jerry
Miot Joel
Mobley Andrew
Morelli Joe
Murray Gilbert
Murray Keith
Nussbaum Bob
Ohlendorf Melvin
Panganiban Venancio
Powell Kenneth
Pryor Charley F.
Reeds Doug
Ross Don (Deceased)  YNC
Shafer Leslie
Shephard Gary Lee  LCDR
Shilling Cliff D.
Smith Darrell
Spurlock Roy
Stanford Douglas
Stroud W. B. Dixon
Sugarman CAPT USN (Ret) Commodore Des. Div. 92
Toby A.A.
Toren Edwin
Tow Ronald J.
Watts John
Wells Robert  ENC
Williams Don
Wilson Gene
Zane Rudolph